ESL Job Feed is the most eclectic and broad source of ESL jobs and teaching positions available worldwide.?ESL Job Feed publishes links to ESL Job postings from a variety of sources including TESall, Total ESL, Yahoo!/Monster, Guardian Jobs, Chronicle of Higher Education, craigslist, TESOL Org, TEFL and many more. From conversation schools for beginners to university positions for teaching veterans,?ESL Job Feed is your source for English teaching positions worldwide.


Part-time Positions over the Nation


Date 2014-03-21 10:03:49 Location : Asia:Korea


Dear ESL Job Seekers.

FindaTeacher is a Master of Maximizing Teachers' Leverages.

==== Part-time Positions =====

#(14-03-17-ESLcafe-PT-SL) Gangnam-gu, Seoul

* Teaching Subject: TOEFL Reading & Listening

* Start: ASAP(12 Weeks)

* School Type: English Academy

* Students: Adults (for Overseas Study)

* Days & Hours: Successive 2 hours, Twice per Week, Depending on Teacher's Schedule(9:00-18:00)

* Hourly Salary: 50,000 won

* Others: Experience in TOEFL teaching

* Visa: F-5, F-6, E-2, E-1 or D-10

#(14-03-17-ESLcafe-PT-SL) Gangnam-gu, Seoul

* Teaching Subject: Micro-Economics or Art-History

* Start: March 24 - May 30 (10 Weeks)

* School Type: English Academy

* Students: Adults (for Overseas Study)

* Days & Hours: Successive 2 hours, Twice per Week, Depending on Teacher's Schedule(9:00-18:00)

* Hourly Salary: 70,000 won

* Requirement: M.A or PhD in one of the above subjects.

* Visa: F-4 or Korean Teacher (OK with F-5, F-6, E-2, E-1 or D-10 if bilingual)

#(14-03-17-ESLcafe-PT-GJ) Gwangju, Gyeonggi-do

* Start: ASAP

* School Type: Chain Academy

* Students: Juniors

* Day: Mon/Wed/Fri

* Hours: 2:30-8:00 pm

* Monthly Salary: 1.6 Million Won

* Visa: F-5, F-6, or D-10)

--Requirements---------------------------------

1. Native English speakers from USA, Canada, Australia, New Zealand, UK, Ireland, and South Africa

2. Hold 3 or 4 year university degree in any major (BA/BS/BEd degree or higher)

** All E-2 Visa applicants must submit a criminal record check report issued by their home country authorities(FBI Level) and arrange confirmation via apostille through their own government. And our Immigration Office also requires an apostilled diploma instead of original one according to new regulations.